Friday, December 16, 2011

Talkshow Halal Trademark "Halal Brings to The Right Way"

Public Relations Universitas Al Azhar Indonesia (UAI) proudly presents.................................


Talkshow Halal Trademark "Halal Brings to The Right Way"

Date:
Friday, December 23

Place:
Auditorium Arifin Panigoro, Universitas Al Azhar Indonesia (UAI)

Time:
13.00 WIB - 16.00 WIB

Speaker:
Lia Amalia ST.,SS.,MT (Kepala Bidang Sosialisasi dan Promosi LPPOM MUI)
and
Prof. Dr. H. Ujang Sumarwan (Guru Besar Perilaku Konsumen IPB)

HTM: - Umum     Rp 15.000 (snack + certificate
                     - Mahasiswa    Rp 35.000 (snack + goodie bag) 

Please come and share with us :)

CP:      
- 0811 1192 39 (Aya)
- 0857 15303 505 (Acit) 

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Photoshoot for Zaza Shop

Yaaaayy...this is the 6th editions of Zaza Shop for hijabers.
I'm so thankful :)
Here the photoshoot session.............. :3

The make up :)


Make up by Nabila :)


This is a result of Nabila's experiment :D






Talent : Zakia , Ira
Wardrobe by Zaza Shop
Make up by Nabila
Photoshoot taken by Nabila



Yap! This is our make up stylist, she is Nabila :)


We had a really late lunch at Warung Pasta,
and it's chocolate pancake + ice mint tea for a dessert :3

Thank you sooooo much for Nabila and Yunindra (Ira) :* :*

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Hectic week before mid test !

This two weeks i'll facing my midterm test, and my lounge week turned into a (NOT) lounge week just because sooooo many take home assignments are waiting for me. What a hectic week! -___-

they ruin my lounge week -_-

my weakness is when i've to make a design :(

sometimes i need to refresh my brains,
Korean's film series and my smartphone are really my mood boosters :p

mihiihihi...i just try to make some my own fashion designs :p






Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Short quality time

Sellarini a.k.a "Chilly" is my old friends in high school, she lectures in Malaysia. We haven't seen for a long time, and this week she was in Jakarta, so i asked her to meet. me miss you :3


we has a late lunch at Sushi - ya


Hmmmm..yummy :p


Chicken teriyaki , Spicy tekka 
Dynamite roll , Shoi maki




don't forget to immortalize that moment, cheers :D

Monday, October 31, 2011

They called me "aunty"


fani, ariq, fathir, haikal, me


me, fani, ulfa


left: me with ariq . right: me with haikal

Black and White



unbranded zebra print , basic stripes by Connexion ,
gray pants by Urbie , webbing bag by Endorse

Friday, June 3, 2011

Satin Shawl Hijab Tutorial

Salam, maybe there was many bloggers who already display you about hijab tutorial, but i just want to share it too. I hope it worth and can help you to modify your hijab smarter. This tutorial are inspired by Hanna Tajima and Hijabers Community. So, enjoy it girls :)

video


Thank's for watching.................. :3

Friday, May 27, 2011

Jakarta Fashion and Food Festival 2011

Me attending to Jakarta Fashion and Food Festival 2011 at Harris Hotel Kelapa Gading with 3 others. There are Thata and Dianika, friends who meet in Hijabers Community Launch, and also Maya, my junior sister in campus :3

Me and Hijabers Community team :3

Dianika, Thata, me and Maya

Posing with Phute, my old friend in LIA :3

accidentally, we wearing the same tone colour :3




it was a wonderful day when we can meet with all of beautiful hijabers, doing some fun things, getting some photos, and sharing about hijab style. it's really the power of hijabers :3
see yaa in the next Hijabers Community event :)

Monday, May 23, 2011

Youth Political Outlook 2011 --> DONE :)


Behind the scene

Pra-Event -- Political Exhibition

Pra-Event -- Bazaar

Dicky - Niya as a leader


Stand

MC

Wanda Hamidah

Tere

Best Questioners got an Original CD by Tere

 



 Committees :)



Thanks to all who have participated :)

Thursday, April 28, 2011

Bissmillah, Preparing for new Zaza Shop :)

Salam, this several days, i'm so busy with my new bussiness. Yaap, that's my online shop. Acctually, the Zaza Shop has been founded almost two years ago, but now i want to do a new inovation for my online shop. That is "Zaza Shop for Hijabers". Maybe it seems impossible to do for me, but i believe that nothing impossible if we want to try. Eaaaaa :D
And now, Zaza Shop for Hijabers are in procces. Hopefully, this my new effort will be succeed. Amin :)

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

A messy daaaay

Today is wednesday, actually i don't have any class for today. Hopefully i can spend my time in my home and my sweet room. But all that dreams shattered :( i should still come to campus for have a meeting with the internal commitee of "Youth Political Outlook 2011". That event is really make me dizzy. I think not only me, my friends too. Because, it's only about one month we have to make that event. And the other hand, in this two weeks we have a midtest. But i don't want to talk about that only. Okee, that's the first thing that make my day was so messed up
This morning, i think today is a free day for me, so i wake up late. I forgot that today i had to go to  campus, and i also forget that all of my hijab are washed and haven't ironed out. As a result, i wearing the hijab that doesn't match with my shirt today :((  Aaaaaa...what a messed morning !!! Eiiittss,the chaos today doesn't stop there, when i arrived at campus, i had to go to the ATM center, aaaaaannnddd the ATM was out in process! and i just have twenty thousand rupiah in my wallet. I'm so thirsty and hungry that time, but if i spend that money i can't go home. So, just bought a drink and immediately met with the internal commitee. After that, i had to go home, because no one of my friends are in the campus today, so i go home directly. In the middle way, rain was falling down and it causes the crazy traffic jam!! I felt so tired and messed up today. And because of that all happens, i canceled to meet Zakky today. aaaaaaarrggh!!:(

The crazy traffic jam

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Hijabers Community Launching

Hijabers Community Launching? Yup, i know it's too late to post it now, because it's about a month ago. But, i think it's better late than never :) I'm a newbie on Blogger, so i just have an opportunity to post this event right now. 
As you can see, i'm wearing hijab. I think almost of all hijabers are already know about Hijabers Community, the hijab girls community which had launched on April, 19. Oh yes, i'm certainly lucky, because i got the invitation and have an opportunity to met all of beautiful hijabers in there. I attended the launching with my high school friends, Rieke :) That's a wonderful day for us and also another hijabers who attended that launching. See yaaa on other event from Hijabers Community :)


Dian Pelangi and her models


Me 


Me and Rieke 


Lecture by Teh Nini 


Bazaar 


 Performance by Ina Rovi


 Fashion Show

 Me and Dian Pelangi


Me with Dianika and Thata (new friends from this event)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...